Club Results 2024

24th Feb - 25th Feb Teams of 4 Open Bramble
Pairs Scramble
Team 1st Barry Kearney (9)
Team 1st Michael King (11)
Team 1st Karl King (12)
Team 1st Jamie Friel (18) 120 pts
Team 2nd Kevin Mc Grath (15)
Team 2nd Ggerard Gallagher (22)
Team 2nd Andy Gormley (25)
Team 2nd Liam Henderson (26) 118 pts
Team Best Day Brian Bradley (10)
Team Best Day David Mc Menamin (16)
Team Best Day Patrick Fletcher (18)
Team Best Day Evan Doherty (21) 117 pts
17th Feb - 18th Feb
Pairs Scramble
Pairs 1st Gavin Smith (21)
Pairs 1st Martin Barber (45) 46 pts B.O.T.
Pairs 2nd Damien Doherty (6)
Pairs 2nd Jonny Morrison (9) 46 pts B.O.T.
3rd Fiachra O' Flaherty (2)
3rd Mark Timlin (13) 46 pts B.O.T.
Best Day (Sat) Ciaran Doherty (18)
Best Day (Sat) Richard Mc Elroy (20) 45 pts B.O.T.
10th Feb - 11th Feb
Pairs Aggregate
Pairs 1st Paul Eccles (17)
Pairs 1st Kevin Mc Dermott (18) 84 pts
Pairs 2nd Damien Doherty (6)
Pairs 2nd Jonny Morrison (9) 79 pts B.O.T.
3rd Ronald Longwill (19)
3rd Owen Doherty (19) 79 pts
Best Day (Sat) Paul Duffy (9)
Best Day (Sat) Gregory Mc Glinchey (19) 78 pts B.O.T.
3rd Feb - 4th Feb
Teams of 4 Open Scramble
Team 1st Paddy Ward (19) 50.7 nett
Team 1st Gerard Mc Dermott (27) 50.7 nett
Team 1st Hugo Crumlish (27) 50.7 nett
Team 1st Martin Mc Dermott (33) 50.7 nett
Team 2nd Christopher Mc Callion (1) 51.5 nett
Team 2nd Oliver Doherty (4) 51.5 nett
Team 2nd Ryan Mc Hugh (7) 51.5 nett
Team 2nd Caolan Mc Hugh (8) 51.5 nett
Team Best Day Liam O' Donnell (14) 55 nett
Team Best Day Emmet Friel (22) 55 nett
Team Best Day Shaun Mc Daid (29) 55 pts
Team Best Day Mark Bradley (23) 55 nett
27th Jan - 28th Jan
Teams of 4 Open Rumble
Team 1st Paul Duffy (9)
Team 1st Frank Mc Clintock (12)
Team 1st Kevin Green (14)
Team 1st Gregory McGlinchey (19) 136 nett
Team 2nd Harry Laffery (12)
Team 2nd John Lafferty (13)
Team 2nd Stephen Smyth (26)
Team 2nd Larry Traynor (26) 147 pts
Team Best Day Ryan Mc Hugh (7)
Team Best Day Mickey Mc Hugh (13)
Team Best Day Stephen King (22)
Team Best Day Leo Sheehy (24) 157 pts
20th Jan - 21st Jan
Open Stableford
1st Paddy Ward (19) 41 pts
2nd Eugene Gillespie (18) 40 pts
3rd Ronald Longwill (18) 38 pts B.O.T.
Visitor: North West Barry Doherty (9) 38 pts
Best Day Michael King (10) 18 pts
13th Jan - 14th Jan Open Pair Rumble
1st Cormac Doherty (22)
1st Leo Sheehy (24) 74 pts
2nd Gavin Smith (21)
2nd Martin Barber (45) 69 pts B.O.T.
3rd Ferdia O Flaherty (12)
3rd Mark Timlin (13) 69 pts B.O.T.
6th Jan - 7th Jan Teams of 2 Open Stableford Sweep
1st Christopher Mc Callion (1)
1st Ryan Mc Hugh (7) 45 pts
2nd Damien Doherty (6)
2nd Jonny Morrison (9) 44 pts B.O.T.
3rd Mark Cocks (11)
3rd Stephen Ballard (16) 44 pts B.O.T.
Best Day Tiernan Bradley (11)
Best Day Oran Doherty (28) 44 pts B.O.T.